"Healthy lifestyle -2018" exhibition-forum has started its work today
Today, "Healthy lifestyle -2018" exhibition-forum, organized by Prom Expo, with the support of the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia has started its work at "Yerevan Expo Center". Gabriel Ghazaryan, RA Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs, made a welcoming speech and welcomed the opening ceremony. "There is little experience in organizing such an exhibition in Armenia, so I wish the organizers success in implementing their bold and useful ideas in the future.
I encourage organizations participating in the exhibition to take advantage of the opportunity to attract new partners, customers and buyers, and to keep track of visitors, regardless of the occasions, to have a healthy lifestyle, to work hard and be healthy and healthy, "said the Deputy Minister. Thematic sections of the exhibition are: "Healthy food, tea, herbs", "Sport and sports equipment", "Everything for ecologically clean life. Healthy Tourism and Hanting Zones "," Health and Tourism "," Health Care and Health Care "," Health and Fitness "," Rehabilitation Centers "," Fitness Programs, Active Recreation "," Outdoor Sports Squares ".
The exhibition will last for two days.